Bus tours

1, 2 or 3-day hop-on hop-off Dubai bus tour

Availability: Daily
Duration: Flexible
Language: English , Italian , French , Spanish , Arabic , German , Portuguese , Russian , Japanese
Mobile voucher accepted
Do this because
  • Enjoy the panoramic sights from the top of our double-decker bus
  • Choose between 5 different routes
  • Unlimited travel: go at your own pace and create your own itinerary
  • Your pick: 1, 2 or 3-day pass
  • With the PREMIUM ticket you also get access to some of the best attractions in the city
What to expect

Visit the best sights of Dubai with this hop-on-hop-off bus tour: you'll be able to visit everything Dubai has to offer. You can see the tallest building in the world, the largest man-made island or the ski resort in the desert. The open-top double-decker buses cover the entire city, with multilingual commentary for both adults and kids. You can get off at any attraction you wish, and climb back aboard. You have the choice of a 1, 2 or 3-day pass.

Read more
What's included
  • Night tour (available for the 1, 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Creek Dhow Cruise; Dubai Canal Abra Tour (available for the 1, 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Dubai Museum; Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo OR Lost Chambers & Ambassador Lagoon (available for the 1, 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Dolphin Presentation (available for the 1, 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Global Village (available for the 1, 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket from 29th October to 6th April 2020)
  • QE2 Heritage Tour (available for the 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • The Lost Chambers (available for the 2, and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Palm Jumeirah Cruise OR Marina Dhow Cruise (available for the 2, and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Flying Cup (available for the 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
What's not included
  • Entrance fees to the attractions
Reduced price
  • Child (6-11): reduced
  • Infant (0-5): free
Where
Meeting point:

Customers must redeem their vouchers at the following locations: the Dubai Mall (Financial Center Rd - Dubai) or Mall of the Emirates (Sheikh Zayed Rd - Dubai)

What to remember
  • Vouchers are valid for 3 months from the date of purchase
  • The 2 and 3-day Pass (hop-on-hop-off and all inclusions) must be used within 2 or 3 consecutive days from the time the voucher has been redeemed
  • The audio guide is available in English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Chinese, Portuguese, Russian, Arabic, Korean
  • Please note that the service on Mondays for the Global Village and Miracle Garden Route is dedicated to families and ladies only
  • For further information on the bus stops available, please refer to this map
  • All vouchers with a travel date until 30th September will expire 31st December 2020. Any voucher dated 1st October onward will be valid for 3 months
Read more
When

Daily

  • Historical Route 09:00am - 06:00pm, Duration 140 Minutes, Frequency 25 Minutes (RED ROUTE)
  • Modern Route 09:00am - 06:00pm, Duration 105 Minutes, Frequency 25 Minutes (BLU ROUTE)
  • Marina Route 09:00am - 06:00pm, Duration 105 Minutes, Frequency 25 Minutes (YELLOW ROUTE)
  • Palm Crescent Route10:00am - 04:00pm, Duration 60 Minutes, Frequency 120 Minutes (PINK ROUTE)
  • Cruise Terminal Route 2:30pm - 04:30pm, Duration 25 Minutes, Frequency 120 Minutes (GREEN ROUTE)
  • Global Village & Miracle Garden Route 3:00pm - 8:00pm, Duration 90 Minutes, Frequency 150 Minutes

Night Bus Tours from 7.00pm

  • Creek Route:
    • The Dubai Mall: 7:00 p.m.
    • Dubai Festival City Mall: 7:45 p.m.
    • Deira City Centre: 8:00 p.m.
    • Al Seef Contemporary Area: 8:20 p.m.
    • Al Seef Heritage Area: 8:22 p.m.
    • Burjuman Centre: 8:30 p.m.
  • Palm Route:
    • The Dubai Mall: 7:00 p.m.
    • Mall of The Emirates: 7:30 p.m.
    • Mina Seyahi (Marina): 7:45 p.m.
    • The Pointe: 7:55 p.m.
    • Atlantis The Palm: 8:05 p.m.
    • Fairmont The Palm: 8:10 p.m.
    • Souk Madinat Jumeirah: 8:30 p.m.
Read more
Booking fee
Good news! No extra fees are applied to this booking.
Cancellation policy
Receive a 100 % refund if you cancel up to 24 hours before the activity begins.

You might also like

Attractions & monuments

This fascinating tour takes you through the ancient and traditional part of the city. On the way to ...

Day trips & excursions

This tour takes you to the desert of Dubai, driving across beautiful sand dunes. From the high dunes...

Attraction passes

It's never been so easy to stay connected while in the UAE! With an easy pickup at Dubai Internation...

Water Activities

As if the simple joy of walking barefoot across golden sand wasn’t pleasant enough, in addition to g...

Attraction passes

Stay in touch with friends and family back home when on a vacation and avoid the large roaming costs...

Day trips & excursions
Must see

Discover the beautiful red desert landscape on the outskirts of Dubai on an evening safari to an exc...

Attraction passes

The tour will drive from Deira and will return to Deira next to the airport. Your first photo stop w...

Gardens & parks

Dubai is not only skyscrapers city attractions, but you will also find that you can be amazed by But...

Day trips & excursions

Get a chance to capture the mystique and grandeur of Dubai’s desert landscape. This tour is ideal fo...

Day trips & excursions

Extend your heritage experience with an overnight desert safari camping experience.Take a step back ...