Bus tours

1, 2 or 3-day hop-on hop-off Dubai bus tour

Availability: Daily
Duration: Flexible
Language: English , Italian , French , Spanish , Arabic , German , Portuguese , Russian , Japanese
Mobile voucher accepted
Do this because
  • Enjoy the panoramic sights from the top of our double-decker bus
  • Choose between 5 different routes
  • Unlimited travel: go at your own pace and create your own itinerary
  • Your pick: 1, 2 or 3-day pass
What to expect

Visit the best sights of Dubai with this hop-on-hop-off bus tour: you'll be able to visit everything Dubai has to offer. You can see the tallest building in the world, the largest man-made island or the ski resort in the desert. The open-top double-decker buses cover the entire city, with multilingual commentary for both adults and kids. You can get off at any attraction you wish, and climb back aboard. You have the choice from a 1, 2 or 3-day pass.

Read more
What's included
  • 24, 48 or 72-hour bus pass
  • Night tour
  • The audio guide is available in English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Chinese, Portuguese, Russian, Arabic and Korean
Reduced price
  • Child (6-11 years): reduced
  • Infant (0-5 years): free
Where
Meeting point:

Customers must redeem their vouchers at the following locations: the Dubai Mall (Financial Center Rd - Dubai) or Mall of the Emirates (Sheikh Zayed Rd - Dubai).

What to remember
  • The 2 and 3-day pass (hop-on-hop-off and all inclusions) must be used within 2 or 3 consecutive days from the time the voucher has been redeemed
  • Please note that the service on Mondays for the Global Village and Miracle Garden Route is dedicated to families and ladies only
  • For further information on the bus stops available, please refer to this map
  • Your voucher is valid for 12 months from the date of purchase
Read more
When

Daily

  • Historical Route 9.00 am-5.30 pm; duration 140 minutes; frequency 30 minutes (RED ROUTE)
  • Modern Route 9.00 am-5.30 pm; duration 105 minutes; frequency 30 minutes (BLUE ROUTE)
  • Marina Route 9.00 am-5.30 pm; duration 105 minutes; frequency 30 minutes (YELLOW ROUTE)
  • Palm Crescent Route 11.30 am-4.00 pm; duration 60 minutes; frequency 90 minutes (PINK ROUTE)
  • Cruise Terminal Route 2.30 pm-4.30 pm; duration 25 minutes; frequency 120 minutes (GREEN ROUTE)
  • Global Village & Miracle Garden Route 3.00pm-8.00pm; duration 90 minutes; frequency 150 minutes

Night Bus Tours from 7.00pm

  • Creek Route:
    • The Dubai Mall: 7.00pm
    • Dubai Festival City Mall: 7.45pm
    • Deira City Centre: 8.00pm
    • Al Seef Contemporary Area: 8.20pm
    • Al Seef Heritage Area: 8.22pm
    • Burjuman Centre: 8.30pm
  • Palm Route:
    • The Dubai Mall: 7.00pm
    • Mall of The Emirates: 7.30pm
    • Mina Seyahi (Marina): 7.45pm
    • The Pointe: 7.55pm
    • Atlantis The Palm: 8.05pm
    • Fairmont The Palm: 8.10pm
    • Souk Madinat Jumeirah: 8.30pm
Read more
Booking fee
Good news! No extra fees are applied to this booking.
Cancellation policy
Receive a 100 % refund if you cancel up to 24 hours before the activity begins.

You might also like

Attractions & monuments

This fascinating tour takes you through the ancient and traditional part of the city. On the way to ...

Day trips & excursions
Must see

Discover the beautiful red desert landscape on the outskirts of Dubai on an evening safari to an exc...

Panoramic tours

If you fancy an early morning desert expedition complete with camels, falcons and an enticing Arabia...

Day trips & excursions

This tour will take you to Sharjah, the neighboring emirate of Dubai, also known as the Pearl of the...

Attraction passes

Dubai is a fascinating city that enchants visitors with its culture, tradition, beaches and a modern...

Day trips & excursions

This private tour takes you to the desert of Dubai, driving across beautiful oceans of towering sand...

Cruises and boat tours

Enjoy two Dubai must-dos in a single day. The adventure begins when you are picked up in the afterno...

Cruises and boat tours

When traveling to Dubai, should you be a sea sport enthusiast or if you simply love fishing, join th...

Transportation

Enjoy all the comfort of a private transfer to your hotel in Dubai city, Jumeirah Beach, Palm Jumeir...

Dining experiences

This tour takes you to the Al Maha Desert Reserve, driving across beautiful oceans of towering sand ...