1, 2 or 3-day hop-on hop-off Dubai bus tour
Bus tours

1, 2 or 3-day hop-on hop-off Dubai bus tour

Free cancellation
Language: English , Italian , French , Spanish , Arabic , German , Portuguese , Russian , Japanese
Availability: Daily
Printed ticket only
Validity: Flexible
Do this because
  • Enjoy the panoramic sights from the top of our double-decker bus
  • Choose between 5 different routes
  • Unlimited travel: go at your own pace and create your own itinerary
  • Your pick: 1, 2 or 3-day pass
What to expect

Visit the best sights of Dubai with this hop-on-hop-off bus tour: you'll be able to visit everything Dubai has to offer. You can see the tallest building in the world, the largest man-made island or the ski resort in the desert. The open-top double-decker buses cover the entire city, with multilingual commentary for both adults and kids. You can get off at any attraction you wish, and climb back aboard. You have the choice from a 1, 2 or 3-day pass.

Read more
What's included
  • 24, 48 or 72-hour bus pass
  • Night tour
  • The audio guide is available in English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Chinese, Portuguese, Russian, Arabic and Korean
Reduced price
  • Child (6-11 years): reduced
  • Infant (0-5 years): free
Where
Meeting point:

Customers must redeem their vouchers at the following locations: the Dubai Mall (Financial Center Rd - Dubai) or Mall of the Emirates (Sheikh Zayed Rd - Dubai).

What to remember
  • The 2 and 3-day pass (hop-on-hop-off and all inclusions) must be used within 2 or 3 consecutive days from the time the voucher has been redeemed
  • Please note that the service on Mondays for the Global Village and Miracle Garden Route is dedicated to families and ladies only
  • For further information on the bus stops available, please refer to this map
  • Your voucher is valid for 12 months from the date of purchase
Read more
When

Daily

  • Historical Route 9.00 am-5.30 pm; duration 140 minutes; frequency 30 minutes (RED ROUTE)
  • Modern Route 9.00 am-5.30 pm; duration 105 minutes; frequency 30 minutes (BLUE ROUTE)
  • Marina Route 9.00 am-5.30 pm; duration 105 minutes; frequency 30 minutes (YELLOW ROUTE)
  • Palm Crescent Route 11.30 am-4.00 pm; duration 60 minutes; frequency 90 minutes (PINK ROUTE)
  • Cruise Terminal Route 2.30 pm-4.30 pm; duration 25 minutes; frequency 120 minutes (GREEN ROUTE)
  • Global Village & Miracle Garden Route 3.00pm-8.00pm; duration 90 minutes; frequency 150 minutes

Night Bus Tours from 7.00pm

  • Creek Route:
    • The Dubai Mall: 7.00pm
    • Dubai Festival City Mall: 7.45pm
    • Deira City Centre: 8.00pm
    • Al Seef Contemporary Area: 8.20pm
    • Al Seef Heritage Area: 8.22pm
    • Burjuman Centre: 8.30pm
  • Palm Route:
    • The Dubai Mall: 7.00pm
    • Mall of The Emirates: 7.30pm
    • Mina Seyahi (Marina): 7.45pm
    • The Pointe: 7.55pm
    • Atlantis The Palm: 8.05pm
    • Fairmont The Palm: 8.10pm
    • Souk Madinat Jumeirah: 8.30pm
Read more
Booking fee
Good news! No extra fees are applied to this booking.
Cancellation policy
Receive a 100 % refund if you cancel up to 24 hours before the activity begins.

You might also like

Helicopter rides

This is a sightseeing tour with a difference. Jump in your helicopter for an exciting 15-minute flyi...

City tours

Taking off and landing aboard a seaplane is an exhilarating experience. And the views when you're in...

Cruises and boat tours

A Dubai Creek cruise is a must when in town. But this luxury dinner cruise adds that extra touch of ...

Theme Parks

Thrills galore is the name of the game at Ferrari World. You'll get to fulfil your wildest racing dr...

Sightseeing

The capital of the United Arab Emirates will be the setting for this day trip from Dubai. You'll exp...

Sightseeing

With dramatic canyons, natural springs and a huge monolith, Hatta is a desert landscape just waiting...